Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Santa Monica, PhilippinesSanta MonicaPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inSanta Monica Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Santa Monica

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Santa Monica
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Santa Monica

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Santa Monica

Sunset

6:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Monica
  • Santa Monica

Country

Santa Monica is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

5,475 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Santa Monica (Province of Tarlac, Central Luzon)

Santol ... 25 km
Angeles City ... 26 km
San Fernando ... 37 km
Quezon City ... 83 km
Manila ... 86 km
Antipolo ... 87 km
Pasig City ... 90 km
Cainta ... 92 km
Makati City ... 93 km
Taguig ... 97 km
Bacoor ... 101 km
San Pedro ... 113 km
Dasmariñas ... 115 km
Baguio ... 117 km
Calamba ... 131 km
Iloilo ... 534 km
Bacolod City ... 546 km
Mansilingan ... 551 km
Cebu City ... 610 km
Mandaue City ... 611 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 613 km
Kaohsiung ... 800 km
Libertad ... 803 km
Butuan ... 804 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 819 km
Iligan City ... 836 km
Mantampay ... 840 km
Tainan ... 841 km