Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mabalacat City, PhilippinesMabalacat CityPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inMabalacat City Philippines

What day is it in Mabalacat City right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mabalacat City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Mabalacat City
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Mabalacat City

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Mabalacat City

Sunset

5:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CRK
  • Mabalacat

Country

Mabalacat City is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

188,050 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mabalacat City (Province of Pampanga, Central Luzon)

Santol ... 7 km
Angeles City ... 9 km
San Fernando ... 23 km
Caloocan City ... 71 km
Quezon City ... 74 km
Manila ... 76 km
Antipolo ... 80 km
Pasig City ... 81 km
Makati City ... 83 km
Pasay ... 83 km
Cainta ... 84 km
Taguig ... 87 km
Bacoor ... 90 km
Las Piñas ... 92 km
San Pedro ... 103 km
Dasmariñas ... 103 km
Biñan ... 106 km
Cabuyao ... 114 km
Calamba ... 121 km
Baguio ... 132 km
Iloilo ... 523 km
Bacolod City ... 537 km
Mansilingan ... 541 km
Cebu City ... 602 km
Mandaue City ... 602 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 605 km
Libertad ... 796 km
Butuan ... 797 km