Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Francisco, PhilippinesSan FranciscoPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Francisco Philippines

What day is it in San Francisco right now?

Friday (January 21, 2022)

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

San Francisco

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in San Francisco
Today, January 21, 2022

Sunrise San Francisco

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset San Francisco

Sunset

5:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Caysyan
  • San Francisco

Country

San Francisco is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

19,570 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Francisco (Province of Nueva Ecija, Central Luzon)

Santol ... 31 km
Angeles City ... 31 km
San Fernando ... 38 km
Caloocan City ... 79 km
Quezon City ... 80 km
Antipolo ... 84 km
Manila ... 84 km
Pasig City ... 87 km
Cainta ... 89 km
Makati City ... 90 km
Pasay ... 91 km
Taguig ... 94 km
Bacoor ... 99 km
Las Piñas ... 101 km
San Pedro ... 111 km
Biñan ... 114 km
Dasmariñas ... 114 km
Baguio ... 119 km
Cabuyao ... 122 km
Calamba ... 129 km
Iloilo ... 531 km
Bacolod City ... 543 km
Mansilingan ... 548 km
Cebu City ... 606 km
Mandaue City ... 606 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 609 km
Libertad ... 798 km
Butuan ... 799 km