Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Balingcanaway, PhilippinesBalingcanawayPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inBalingcanaway Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Balingcanaway

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Balingcanaway
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Balingcanaway

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Balingcanaway

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Balinganauay
  • Balingcanauay
  • Balingcanaway
  • Belingcanway

Country

Balingcanaway is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

5,870 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Balingcanaway (Province of Tarlac, Central Luzon)

Santol ... 37 km
Angeles City ... 38 km
San Fernando ... 50 km
Quezon City ... 97 km
Manila ... 100 km
Antipolo ... 101 km
Mandaluyong City ... 103 km
Pasig City ... 103 km
Baguio ... 104 km
Cainta ... 106 km
Makati City ... 107 km
Taguig ... 110 km
Bacoor ... 115 km
San Pedro ... 127 km
Dasmariñas ... 129 km
Calamba ... 145 km
Iloilo ... 548 km
Bacolod City ... 560 km
Mansilingan ... 565 km
Cebu City ... 624 km
Mandaue City ... 624 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 626 km
Kaohsiung ... 786 km
Libertad ... 816 km
Butuan ... 817 km
Tainan ... 827 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 833 km
Iligan City ... 850 km
Mantampay ... 853 km