Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ramos, PhilippinesRamosPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inRamos Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ramos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Ramos
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Ramos

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Ramos

Sunset

6:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bani
  • Ramos

Country

Ramos is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

15,066 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ramos (Province of Tarlac, Central Luzon)

Santol ... 56 km
Angeles City ... 57 km
San Fernando ... 71 km
Baguio ... 83 km
Quezon City ... 117 km
Manila ... 120 km
Antipolo ... 121 km
Mandaluyong City ... 124 km
Pasig City ... 124 km
Cainta ... 126 km
Makati City ... 127 km
Taguig ... 131 km
Bacoor ... 135 km
San Pedro ... 148 km
Dasmariñas ... 149 km
Calamba ... 166 km
Iloilo ... 568 km
Bacolod City ... 581 km
Mansilingan ... 585 km
Cebu City ... 644 km
Mandaue City ... 644 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 646 km
Kaohsiung ... 766 km
Tainan ... 807 km
Libertad ... 836 km
Butuan ... 837 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 853 km
Iligan City ... 870 km
Mantampay ... 874 km