Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Urbiztondo, PhilippinesUrbiztondoPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inUrbiztondo Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Urbiztondo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Urbiztondo
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Urbiztondo

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Urbiztondo

Sunset

6:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Urbistondo
  • Urbiztondo

Country

Urbiztondo is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

12,734 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Urbiztondo (Province of Pangasinan, Ilocos)

Baguio ... 69 km
Santol ... 76 km
Angeles City ... 77 km
San Fernando ... 92 km
Quezon City ... 142 km
Manila ... 144 km
Antipolo ... 147 km
Mandaluyong City ... 148 km
Pasig City ... 149 km
Cainta ... 151 km
Makati City ... 151 km
Taguig ... 155 km
Bacoor ... 158 km
San Pedro ... 171 km
Dasmariñas ... 172 km
Calamba ... 190 km
Iloilo ... 592 km
Bacolod City ... 605 km
Mansilingan ... 610 km
Cebu City ... 670 km
Mandaue City ... 670 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 672 km
Kaohsiung ... 748 km
Tainan ... 789 km
Libertad ... 863 km
Butuan ... 864 km
Hong Kong ... 866 km
Kowloon ... 868 km
Tsuen Wan ... 876 km