Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Minien East, PhilippinesMinien EastPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inMinien East Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Minien East

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Minien East
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Minien East

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Minien East

Sunset

6:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Menien
  • Minien
  • Minien East
  • Minien Este

Country

Minien East is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

6,111 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Minien East (Province of Pangasinan, Ilocos)

Baguio ... 50 km
Santol ... 90 km
Angeles City ... 92 km
San Fernando ... 106 km
Quezon City ... 154 km
Manila ... 157 km
Antipolo ... 158 km
Mandaluyong City ... 160 km
Pasig City ... 160 km
Cainta ... 163 km
Makati City ... 164 km
Taguig ... 167 km
Bacoor ... 171 km
San Pedro ... 184 km
Dasmariñas ... 185 km
Calamba ... 202 km
Iloilo ... 605 km
Bacolod City ... 617 km
Mansilingan ... 622 km
Cebu City ... 680 km
Mandaue City ... 681 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 683 km
Kaohsiung ... 731 km
Tainan ... 772 km
Hong Kong ... 859 km
Kowloon ... 861 km
Shantou ... 868 km
Tsuen Wan ... 869 km
Libertad ... 872 km