Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Urdaneta, PhilippinesUrdanetaPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inUrdaneta Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Urdaneta

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Urdaneta
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Urdaneta

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Urdaneta

Sunset

6:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kota Urdaneta
  • Urdaneta Lakanbalen
  • Urdaneta de Pangasinan
  • Urdaneta de Pangasinán

Country

Urdaneta is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

101,037 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Urdaneta (Province of Pangasinan, Ilocos)

Baguio ... 49 km
Santol ... 90 km
Angeles City ... 91 km
San Fernando ... 105 km
Quezon City ... 151 km
Manila ... 155 km
Antipolo ... 155 km
Mandaluyong City ... 158 km
Pasig City ... 158 km
Cainta ... 160 km
Makati City ... 162 km
Taguig ... 165 km
Bacoor ... 170 km
San Pedro ... 182 km
Dasmariñas ... 184 km
Calamba ... 200 km
Iloilo ... 603 km
Bacolod City ... 615 km
Mansilingan ... 619 km
Cebu City ... 677 km
Mandaue City ... 678 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 680 km
Kaohsiung ... 731 km
Tainan ... 773 km
Hong Kong ... 864 km
Kowloon ... 865 km
Libertad ... 869 km
Butuan ... 870 km
Shantou ... 870 km