Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Carmen, PhilippinesCarmenPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inCarmen Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Carmen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Carmen
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Carmen

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Carmen

Sunset

6:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Carmay
  • Carmen
  • Karmen
  • Кармен

Country

Carmen is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

10,250 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Carmen (Province of Pangasinan, Ilocos)

Baguio ... 59 km
Santol ... 80 km
Angeles City ... 82 km
San Fernando ... 95 km
Quezon City ... 141 km
Manila ... 145 km
Antipolo ... 145 km
Mandaluyong City ... 148 km
Pasig City ... 148 km
Cainta ... 150 km
Makati City ... 152 km
Taguig ... 155 km
Bacoor ... 160 km
San Pedro ... 172 km
Dasmariñas ... 174 km
Calamba ... 190 km
Iloilo ... 593 km
Bacolod City ... 605 km
Mansilingan ... 609 km
Cebu City ... 667 km
Mandaue City ... 668 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 670 km
Kaohsiung ... 741 km
Tainan ... 783 km
Libertad ... 859 km
Butuan ... 860 km
Hong Kong ... 873 km
Kowloon ... 874 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 877 km