Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Loqueb Este, PhilippinesLoqueb EstePhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inLoqueb Este Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Loqueb Este

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Loqueb Este
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Loqueb Este

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Loqueb Este

Sunset

6:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lokeb
  • Loqueb
  • Loqueb Este

Country

Loqueb Este is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

6,141 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Loqueb Este (Province of Pangasinan, Ilocos)

Baguio ... 54 km
Santol ... 87 km
Angeles City ... 89 km
San Fernando ... 103 km
Quezon City ... 151 km
Manila ... 154 km
Antipolo ... 155 km
Mandaluyong City ... 158 km
Pasig City ... 158 km
Cainta ... 160 km
Makati City ... 161 km
Taguig ... 165 km
Bacoor ... 168 km
San Pedro ... 181 km
Dasmariñas ... 182 km
Calamba ... 200 km
Iloilo ... 602 km
Bacolod City ... 615 km
Mansilingan ... 619 km
Cebu City ... 678 km
Mandaue City ... 678 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 681 km
Kaohsiung ... 734 km
Tainan ... 776 km
Hong Kong ... 860 km
Kowloon ... 862 km
Shantou ... 870 km
Libertad ... 870 km
Tsuen Wan ... 871 km