Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Magtaking, PhilippinesMagtakingPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inMagtaking Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Magtaking

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Magtaking
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Magtaking

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Magtaking

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Magtaguing
  • Magtaking

Country

Magtaking is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

5,946 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Magtaking (Province of Pangasinan, Ilocos)

Baguio ... 58 km
Santol ... 96 km
Angeles City ... 98 km
San Fernando ... 113 km
Quezon City ... 163 km
Manila ... 165 km
Antipolo ... 168 km
Mandaluyong City ... 169 km
Pasig City ... 170 km
Makati City ... 172 km
Cainta ... 173 km
Taguig ... 176 km
Bacoor ... 179 km
San Pedro ... 192 km
Dasmariñas ... 192 km
Calamba ... 211 km
Iloilo ... 613 km
Bacolod City ... 626 km
Mansilingan ... 631 km
Cebu City ... 691 km
Mandaue City ... 691 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 694 km
Kaohsiung ... 730 km
Tainan ... 771 km
Hong Kong ... 845 km
Kowloon ... 846 km
Tsuen Wan ... 855 km
Shantou ... 859 km
Macau ... 866 km