Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lucapon, PhilippinesLucaponPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inLucapon Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lucapon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Lucapon
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Lucapon

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Lucapon

Sunset

6:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lacapon
  • Locapon
  • Lucapon

Country

Lucapon is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

5,767 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lucapon (Province of Zambales, Central Luzon)

Santol ... 78 km
Angeles City ... 80 km
Baguio ... 95 km
San Fernando ... 96 km
Quezon City ... 147 km
Manila ... 147 km
Mandaluyong City ... 152 km
Antipolo ... 152 km
Pasig City ... 153 km
Makati City ... 155 km
Cainta ... 156 km
Bacoor ... 159 km
Taguig ... 159 km
Dasmariñas ... 171 km
San Pedro ... 173 km
Calamba ... 192 km
Iloilo ... 590 km
Bacolod City ... 604 km
Mansilingan ... 609 km
Cebu City ... 672 km
Mandaue City ... 673 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 675 km
Kaohsiung ... 762 km
Tainan ... 803 km
Hong Kong ... 860 km
Kowloon ... 861 km
Libertad ... 867 km
Butuan ... 868 km
Tsuen Wan ... 870 km