Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Amuñgan, PhilippinesAmuñganPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inAmuñgan Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Amuñgan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Amuñgan
Today, August 20, 2019

Sunrise Amuñgan

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Amuñgan

Sunset

6:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amungan
  • Amungen
  • Amuñgan

Country

Amuñgan is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

12,357 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Amuñgan (Province of Zambales, Central Luzon)

Santol ... 54 km
Angeles City ... 56 km
San Fernando ... 70 km
Manila ... 118 km
Quezon City ... 118 km
Mandaluyong City ... 123 km
Pasig City ... 123 km
Antipolo ... 124 km
Makati City ... 125 km
Baguio ... 127 km
Bacoor ... 127 km
Cainta ... 128 km
Taguig ... 129 km
Dasmariñas ... 139 km
San Pedro ... 141 km
Calamba ... 160 km
Iloilo ... 555 km
Bacolod City ... 570 km
Mansilingan ... 575 km
Cebu City ... 639 km
Mandaue City ... 639 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 642 km
Kaohsiung ... 799 km
Libertad ... 835 km
Butuan ... 836 km
Tainan ... 840 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 845 km
Iligan City ... 860 km
Mantampay ... 863 km