Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Narciso, PhilippinesSan NarcisoPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Narciso Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

San Narciso

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in San Narciso
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise San Narciso

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset San Narciso

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Narcisco
  • San Narciso

Country

San Narciso is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

15,636 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Narciso (Province of Zambales, Central Luzon)

Santol ... 43 km
Angeles City ... 43 km
San Fernando ... 49 km
Manila ... 86 km
Quezon City ... 88 km
Bacoor ... 92 km
Pasig City ... 92 km
Makati City ... 92 km
Antipolo ... 94 km
Cainta ... 97 km
Taguig ... 97 km
Dasmariñas ... 102 km
San Pedro ... 106 km
Calamba ... 124 km
Baguio ... 160 km
Iloilo ... 515 km
Bacolod City ... 531 km
Mansilingan ... 536 km
Cebu City ... 600 km
Mandaue City ... 601 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 603 km
Libertad ... 797 km
Butuan ... 798 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 807 km
Iligan City ... 821 km
Mantampay ... 823 km
Kaohsiung ... 837 km
Tainan ... 878 km