Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Balanga, PhilippinesBalangaPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inBalanga Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Balanga

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Balanga
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Balanga

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Balanga

Sunset

6:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Balanga City
  • Kota Balanga
  • Syudad Balanga
  • balanga siti
  • balanga batan
  • بالانگا، باتآن
  • बलांगा सिटी

Country

Balanga is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

72,954 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Balanga (Province of Bataan, Central Luzon)

Manila ... 37 km
Bacoor ... 40 km
San Fernando ... 41 km
Quezon City ... 42 km
Makati City ... 43 km
Pasig City ... 44 km
Taguig ... 47 km
Antipolo ... 48 km
Cainta ... 49 km
Dasmariñas ... 50 km
Angeles City ... 53 km
Santol ... 54 km
San Pedro ... 54 km
Calamba ... 72 km
Baguio ... 192 km
Iloilo ... 467 km
Bacolod City ... 482 km
Mansilingan ... 486 km
Cebu City ... 550 km
Mandaue City ... 551 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 553 km
Libertad ... 746 km
Butuan ... 747 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 757 km
Iligan City ... 772 km
Mantampay ... 775 km
Zamboanga ... 864 km
Kaohsiung ... 874 km