Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hermosa, PhilippinesHermosaPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inHermosa Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hermosa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Hermosa
Today, August 20, 2019

Sunrise Hermosa

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Hermosa

Sunset

6:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehrmosa
  • Hermosa
  • Эрмоса

Country

Hermosa is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

33,714 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hermosa (Province of Bataan, Central Luzon)

San Fernando ... 27 km
Angeles City ... 36 km
Santol ... 37 km
Manila ... 46 km
Quezon City ... 48 km
Pasig City ... 52 km
Makati City ... 53 km
Bacoor ... 54 km
Antipolo ... 55 km
Cainta ... 57 km
Taguig ... 57 km
Dasmariñas ... 65 km
San Pedro ... 68 km
Calamba ... 87 km
Baguio ... 175 km
Iloilo ... 484 km
Bacolod City ... 499 km
Mansilingan ... 503 km
Cebu City ... 566 km
Mandaue City ... 567 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 569 km
Libertad ... 761 km
Butuan ... 763 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 773 km
Iligan City ... 789 km
Mantampay ... 791 km
Kaohsiung ... 857 km
Zamboanga ... 881 km