Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dinalupihan, PhilippinesDinalupihanPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inDinalupihan Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dinalupihan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Dinalupihan
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Dinalupihan

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Dinalupihan

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dinalupian
  • Dinalupihan
  • Dinalupihari
  • Dinalupijan
  • Dinalupinan

Country

Dinalupihan is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

66,670 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dinalupihan (Province of Bataan, Central Luzon)

San Fernando ... 26 km
Angeles City ... 32 km
Santol ... 33 km
Manila ... 53 km
Quezon City ... 55 km
Pasig City ... 59 km
Makati City ... 59 km
Bacoor ... 60 km
Antipolo ... 61 km
Cainta ... 63 km
Taguig ... 64 km
Dasmariñas ... 72 km
San Pedro ... 75 km
Calamba ... 93 km
Baguio ... 170 km
Iloilo ... 491 km
Bacolod City ... 505 km
Mansilingan ... 510 km
Cebu City ... 573 km
Mandaue City ... 573 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 576 km
Libertad ... 768 km
Butuan ... 769 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 780 km
Iligan City ... 795 km
Mantampay ... 798 km
Kaohsiung ... 852 km
Zamboanga ... 887 km