Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Castillejos, PhilippinesCastillejosPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inCastillejos Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Castillejos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Castillejos
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Castillejos

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Castillejos

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Caslillejos
  • Castillejos
  • Kastil'ekhosu
  • Кастильехосу

Country

Castillejos is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

27,301 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Castillejos (Province of Zambales, Central Luzon)

Santol ... 39 km
Angeles City ... 39 km
San Fernando ... 41 km
Manila ... 73 km
Quezon City ... 76 km
Bacoor ... 79 km
Pasig City ... 79 km
Makati City ... 79 km
Antipolo ... 82 km
Cainta ... 84 km
Taguig ... 84 km
Dasmariñas ... 89 km
San Pedro ... 93 km
Calamba ... 111 km
Baguio ... 167 km
Iloilo ... 504 km
Bacolod City ... 519 km
Mansilingan ... 523 km
Cebu City ... 588 km
Mandaue City ... 589 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 591 km
Libertad ... 784 km
Butuan ... 786 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 794 km
Iligan City ... 809 km
Mantampay ... 811 km
Kaohsiung ... 846 km
Tainan ... 887 km