Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pulung Santol, PhilippinesPulung SantolPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inPulung Santol Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pulung Santol

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Pulung Santol
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Pulung Santol

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Pulung Santol

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Balunsantol
  • Pulong Santol
  • Pulung Santol

Country

Pulung Santol is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

5,591 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pulung Santol (Province of Pampanga, Central Luzon)

San Fernando ... 11 km
Angeles City ... 12 km
Santol ... 13 km
Quezon City ... 59 km
Manila ... 60 km
Pasig City ... 65 km
Antipolo ... 65 km
Makati City ... 67 km
Cainta ... 69 km
Taguig ... 71 km
Bacoor ... 71 km
Dasmariñas ... 85 km
San Pedro ... 85 km
Calamba ... 104 km
Baguio ... 151 km
Iloilo ... 505 km
Bacolod City ... 519 km
Mansilingan ... 523 km
Cebu City ... 585 km
Mandaue City ... 585 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 588 km
Libertad ... 779 km
Butuan ... 781 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 793 km
Iligan City ... 809 km
Mantampay ... 812 km
Kaohsiung ... 833 km
Tainan ... 875 km