Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Olongapo, PhilippinesOlongapoPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inOlongapo Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Olongapo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Olongapo
Today, July 2, 2020

Sunrise Olongapo

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Olongapo

Sunset

6:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bandaraya Olongapo
  • Ciudad ti Olongapo
  • Dakbayan sa Olongapo
  • Kota Olongapo
  • Lungsod ng Olongapo
  • Olongapo
  • Olongapo City
  • Olongapo Lakanbalen
  • Olóngapo
  • Siyudad na Olongapo
  • Siyudad na Olóngapo
  • Syodad nin Olongapo
  • ao long a bo
  • awlwngapw
  • ollong-gapo
  • اولونگاپو
  • 奥隆阿波
  • 올롱가포

Country

Olongapo is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

221,178 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Olongapo (Province of Zambales, Central Luzon)

San Fernando ... 40 km
Angeles City ... 43 km
Santol ... 44 km
Caloocan City ... 59 km
Manila ... 62 km
Quezon City ... 65 km
Pasay ... 66 km
Bacoor ... 67 km
Makati City ... 68 km
Pasig City ... 68 km
Las Piñas ... 70 km
Antipolo ... 71 km
Taguig ... 73 km
Cainta ... 73 km
Dasmariñas ... 76 km
San Pedro ... 81 km
Biñan ... 84 km
Cabuyao ... 92 km
Calamba ... 98 km
Baguio ... 177 km
Iloilo ... 490 km
Bacolod City ... 506 km
Mansilingan ... 510 km
Cebu City ... 575 km
Mandaue City ... 575 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 578 km
Libertad ... 771 km
Butuan ... 772 km