Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dorongan Punta, PhilippinesDorongan PuntaPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inDorongan Punta Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dorongan Punta

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Dorongan Punta
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Dorongan Punta

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Dorongan Punta

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Darongan
  • Dorongan
  • Dorongan Punta
  • Doroñgan

Country

Dorongan Punta is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

5,336 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dorongan Punta (Province of Pangasinan, Ilocos)

Baguio ... 70 km
Santol ... 75 km
Angeles City ... 77 km
San Fernando ... 92 km
Quezon City ... 141 km
Manila ... 144 km
Antipolo ... 146 km
Mandaluyong City ... 148 km
Pasig City ... 148 km
Makati City ... 151 km
Cainta ... 151 km
Taguig ... 155 km
Bacoor ... 157 km
San Pedro ... 171 km
Dasmariñas ... 171 km
Calamba ... 189 km
Iloilo ... 591 km
Bacolod City ... 605 km
Mansilingan ... 609 km
Cebu City ... 669 km
Mandaue City ... 670 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 672 km
Kaohsiung ... 749 km
Tainan ... 790 km
Libertad ... 862 km
Butuan ... 864 km
Hong Kong ... 866 km
Kowloon ... 868 km
Tsuen Wan ... 877 km