Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rosales, PhilippinesRosalesPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inRosales Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rosales

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Rosales
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Rosales

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Rosales

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rosales de Pangasinan
  • Rosales de Pangasinán

Country

Rosales is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

13,105 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rosales (Province of Pangasinan, Ilocos)

Baguio ... 58 km
Santol ... 81 km
Angeles City ... 82 km
San Fernando ... 96 km
Quezon City ... 142 km
Manila ... 145 km
Antipolo ... 145 km
Pasig City ... 148 km
Mandaluyong City ... 148 km
Cainta ... 150 km
Makati City ... 152 km
Taguig ... 155 km
Bacoor ... 160 km
San Pedro ... 173 km
Dasmariñas ... 174 km
Calamba ... 190 km
Iloilo ... 593 km
Bacolod City ... 605 km
Mansilingan ... 609 km
Cebu City ... 667 km
Mandaue City ... 667 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 670 km
Kaohsiung ... 740 km
Tainan ... 782 km
Libertad ... 859 km
Butuan ... 860 km
Hong Kong ... 874 km
Kowloon ... 875 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 877 km