Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Talugtug, PhilippinesTalugtugPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inTalugtug Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Talugtug

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Talugtug
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Talugtug

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Talugtug

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Isidro
  • Talogtog
  • Talugtog
  • Talugtogbalite
  • Talugtug
  • Talugtug-bali

Country

Talugtug is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

6,307 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Talugtug (Province of Nueva Ecija, Central Luzon)

Santol ... 71 km
Angeles City ... 72 km
Baguio ... 73 km
San Fernando ... 83 km
Quezon City ... 126 km
Antipolo ... 130 km
Manila ... 130 km
Pasig City ... 133 km
Mandaluyong City ... 133 km
Cainta ... 135 km
Makati City ... 137 km
Taguig ... 140 km
Bacoor ... 146 km
San Pedro ... 158 km
Dasmariñas ... 160 km
Calamba ... 175 km
Iloilo ... 577 km
Bacolod City ... 588 km
Mansilingan ... 593 km
Cebu City ... 650 km
Mandaue City ... 650 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 652 km
Kaohsiung ... 754 km
Tainan ... 795 km
Libertad ... 841 km
Butuan ... 842 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 860 km
Iligan City ... 877 km
Mantampay ... 881 km