Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pantabangan, PhilippinesPantabanganPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inPantabangan Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pantabangan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Pantabangan
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Pantabangan

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Pantabangan

Sunset

6:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Panabangan
  • Pantabangan

Country

Pantabangan is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

5,956 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pantabangan (Province of Nueva Ecija, Central Luzon)

Baguio ... 80 km
Santol ... 86 km
Angeles City ... 86 km
San Fernando ... 94 km
Quezon City ... 129 km
Antipolo ... 131 km
Manila ... 134 km
Pasig City ... 135 km
Mandaluyong City ... 136 km
Cainta ... 136 km
Makati City ... 140 km
Taguig ... 142 km
Bacoor ... 150 km
San Pedro ... 160 km
Dasmariñas ... 164 km
Calamba ... 176 km
Iloilo ... 574 km
Bacolod City ... 585 km
Mansilingan ... 589 km
Cebu City ... 644 km
Mandaue City ... 644 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 646 km
Kaohsiung ... 752 km
Tainan ... 794 km
Libertad ... 832 km
Butuan ... 833 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 854 km
Iligan City ... 872 km
Mantampay ... 877 km