Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Carranglan, PhilippinesCarranglanPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inCarranglan Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Carranglan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Carranglan
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Carranglan

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Carranglan

Sunset

6:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Carraglan
  • Carranglan

Country

Carranglan is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

11,017 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Carranglan (Province of Nueva Ecija, Central Luzon)

Baguio ... 63 km
Santol ... 97 km
Angeles City ... 98 km
San Fernando ... 107 km
Quezon City ... 145 km
Antipolo ... 147 km
Manila ... 150 km
Pasig City ... 152 km
Mandaluyong City ... 152 km
Cainta ... 153 km
Makati City ... 156 km
Taguig ... 159 km
Bacoor ... 166 km
San Pedro ... 177 km
Dasmariñas ... 180 km
Calamba ... 193 km
Iloilo ... 592 km
Bacolod City ... 602 km
Mansilingan ... 607 km
Cebu City ... 661 km
Mandaue City ... 661 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 664 km
Kaohsiung ... 735 km
Tainan ... 777 km
Libertad ... 850 km
Butuan ... 851 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 872 km
Hualien City ... 883 km
Shantou ... 886 km