Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Suklayin, PhilippinesSuklayinPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inSuklayin Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Suklayin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Suklayin
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Suklayin

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Suklayin

Sunset

6:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Suclayin
  • Suklayin

Country

Suklayin is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

5,734 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Suklayin (Province of Aurora, Central Luzon)

Angeles City ... 103 km
Santol ... 103 km
Baguio ... 106 km
San Fernando ... 106 km
Quezon City ... 129 km
Antipolo ... 130 km
Cainta ... 135 km
Pasig City ... 135 km
Manila ... 135 km
Mandaluyong City ... 136 km
Makati City ... 140 km
Taguig ... 141 km
Bacoor ... 152 km
San Pedro ... 159 km
Dasmariñas ... 165 km
Calamba ... 173 km
Iloilo ... 563 km
Bacolod City ... 572 km
Mansilingan ... 576 km
Cebu City ... 628 km
Mandaue City ... 628 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 630 km
Kaohsiung ... 761 km
Tainan ... 803 km
Libertad ... 814 km
Butuan ... 815 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 838 km
Iligan City ... 857 km
Mantampay ... 862 km