Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rizal, PhilippinesRizalPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inRizal Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rizal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Rizal
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Rizal

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Rizal

Sunset

6:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nazaret
  • Rizal
  • Rizel
  • Ризал

Country

Rizal is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

26,201 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rizal (Province of Nueva Ecija, Central Luzon)

Santol ... 75 km
Angeles City ... 75 km
San Fernando ... 83 km
Baguio ... 88 km
Quezon City ... 118 km
Antipolo ... 120 km
Manila ... 123 km
Pasig City ... 124 km
Mandaluyong City ... 125 km
Cainta ... 125 km
Makati City ... 128 km
Taguig ... 131 km
Bacoor ... 139 km
San Pedro ... 149 km
Dasmariñas ... 153 km
Calamba ... 166 km
Iloilo ... 564 km
Bacolod City ... 575 km
Mansilingan ... 579 km
Cebu City ... 634 km
Mandaue City ... 635 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 637 km
Kaohsiung ... 763 km
Tainan ... 804 km
Libertad ... 824 km
Butuan ... 825 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 845 km
Iligan City ... 863 km
Mantampay ... 867 km