Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Paniqui, PhilippinesPaniquiPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inPaniqui Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Paniqui

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Paniqui
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Paniqui

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Paniqui

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Paniki
  • Paniqui
  • Паники

Country

Paniqui is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

48,261 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Paniqui (Province of Tarlac, Central Luzon)

Santol ... 56 km
Angeles City ... 58 km
San Fernando ... 71 km
Baguio ... 83 km
Quezon City ... 119 km
Manila ... 122 km
Antipolo ... 123 km
Mandaluyong City ... 125 km
Pasig City ... 126 km
Cainta ... 128 km
Makati City ... 129 km
Taguig ... 133 km
Bacoor ... 136 km
San Pedro ... 149 km
Dasmariñas ... 151 km
Calamba ... 167 km
Iloilo ... 570 km
Bacolod City ... 582 km
Mansilingan ... 587 km
Cebu City ... 646 km
Mandaue City ... 646 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 649 km
Kaohsiung ... 765 km
Tainan ... 806 km
Libertad ... 838 km
Butuan ... 840 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 855 km
Iligan City ... 872 km
Mantampay ... 876 km