Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Carusucan, PhilippinesCarusucanPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inCarusucan Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Carusucan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Carusucan
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Carusucan

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Carusucan

Sunset

6:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Carosucan
  • Carusucan

Country

Carusucan is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

7,083 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Carusucan (Province of Pangasinan, Ilocos)

Baguio ... 50 km
Santol ... 89 km
Angeles City ... 90 km
San Fernando ... 104 km
Quezon City ... 149 km
Manila ... 153 km
Antipolo ... 153 km
Pasig City ... 156 km
Mandaluyong City ... 156 km
Cainta ... 158 km
Makati City ... 159 km
Taguig ... 163 km
Bacoor ... 168 km
San Pedro ... 180 km
Dasmariñas ... 182 km
Calamba ... 198 km
Iloilo ... 600 km
Bacolod City ... 612 km
Mansilingan ... 617 km
Cebu City ... 674 km
Mandaue City ... 675 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 677 km
Kaohsiung ... 732 km
Tainan ... 774 km
Libertad ... 865 km
Butuan ... 866 km
Hong Kong ... 868 km
Kowloon ... 869 km
Shantou ... 873 km