Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nibaliw Central, PhilippinesNibaliw CentralPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inNibaliw Central Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nibaliw Central

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Nibaliw Central
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Nibaliw Central

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Nibaliw Central

Sunset

6:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nibalio
  • Nibaliw
  • Nibaliw Central

Country

Nibaliw Central is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

13,631 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nibaliw Central (Province of Pangasinan, Ilocos)

Baguio ... 36 km
Santol ... 107 km
Angeles City ... 109 km
San Fernando ... 124 km
Quezon City ... 171 km
Manila ... 174 km
Antipolo ... 175 km
Mandaluyong City ... 178 km
Pasig City ... 178 km
Cainta ... 180 km
Makati City ... 181 km
Taguig ... 185 km
Bacoor ... 189 km
San Pedro ... 202 km
Dasmariñas ... 203 km
Calamba ... 220 km
Iloilo ... 622 km
Bacolod City ... 635 km
Mansilingan ... 639 km
Cebu City ... 698 km
Mandaue City ... 698 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 700 km
Kaohsiung ... 714 km
Tainan ... 756 km
Hong Kong ... 842 km
Kowloon ... 844 km
Shantou ... 850 km
Tsuen Wan ... 852 km
Macau ... 865 km