Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Subusub, PhilippinesSubusubPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inSubusub Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Subusub

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Subusub
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Subusub

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Subusub

Sunset

6:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sibusob
  • Subusob
  • Subusub

Country

Subusub is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

6,887 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Subusub (Province of La Union, Ilocos)

Baguio ... 23 km
Santol ... 118 km
Angeles City ... 119 km
San Fernando ... 133 km
Quezon City ... 180 km
Manila ... 183 km
Antipolo ... 184 km
Pasig City ... 186 km
Mandaluyong City ... 187 km
Cainta ... 189 km
Makati City ... 190 km
Taguig ... 194 km
Bacoor ... 198 km
San Pedro ... 211 km
Dasmariñas ... 212 km
Calamba ... 229 km
Iloilo ... 631 km
Bacolod City ... 643 km
Mansilingan ... 647 km
Kaohsiung ... 703 km
Cebu City ... 705 km
Mandaue City ... 705 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 708 km
Tainan ... 745 km
Hong Kong ... 838 km
Kowloon ... 839 km
Shantou ... 842 km
Tsuen Wan ... 848 km
Hualien City ... 858 km