Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tuding, PhilippinesTudingPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inTuding Philippines

What day is it in Tuding right now?

Saturday (December 4, 2021)

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tuding

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Tuding
Today, December 4, 2021

Sunrise Tuding

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Tuding

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tocding
  • Toeding
  • Tuding

Country

Tuding is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

7,491 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tuding (Province of Benguet, Cordillera)

Baguio ... 4 km
Santol ... 138 km
Angeles City ... 139 km
San Fernando ... 152 km
Caloocan City ... 196 km
Quezon City ... 197 km
Antipolo ... 201 km
Manila ... 201 km
Pasig City ... 204 km
Mandaluyong City ... 204 km
Cainta ... 206 km
Makati City ... 208 km
Pasay ... 209 km
Taguig ... 211 km
Bacoor ... 217 km
Las Piñas ... 218 km
San Pedro ... 228 km
Dasmariñas ... 231 km
Biñan ... 231 km
Cabuyao ... 239 km
Calamba ... 246 km
Iloilo ... 648 km
Bacolod City ... 659 km
Mansilingan ... 663 km
Kaohsiung ... 684 km
Cebu City ... 719 km
Mandaue City ... 720 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 722 km
Tainan ... 725 km