Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Baggabag B, PhilippinesBaggabag BPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inBaggabag B Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Baggabag B

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Baggabag B
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Baggabag B

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Baggabag B

Sunset

6:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bagabag
  • Baggabag B

Country

Baggabag B is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

24,967 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Baggabag B (Province of Nueva Vizcaya, Cagayan Valley)

Baguio ... 49 km
Santol ... 156 km
Angeles City ... 157 km
San Fernando ... 168 km
Quezon City ... 205 km
Antipolo ... 207 km
Manila ... 210 km
Pasig City ... 212 km
Mandaluyong City ... 212 km
Cainta ... 213 km
Makati City ... 216 km
Taguig ... 219 km
Bacoor ... 227 km
San Pedro ... 237 km
Dasmariñas ... 241 km
Calamba ... 253 km
Iloilo ... 649 km
Bacolod City ... 658 km
Mansilingan ... 662 km
Kaohsiung ... 676 km
Cebu City ... 715 km
Mandaue City ... 715 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 717 km
Tainan ... 718 km
Hualien City ... 823 km
Shantou ... 836 km
Taichung ... 842 km
Hong Kong ... 849 km
Kowloon ... 851 km