Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Manuel, PhilippinesSan ManuelPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Manuel Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

San Manuel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in San Manuel
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise San Manuel

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset San Manuel

Sunset

6:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Callang
  • San Manuel

Country

San Manuel is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

9,865 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Manuel (Province of Isabela, Cagayan Valley)

Baguio ... 107 km
Santol ... 222 km
Angeles City ... 223 km
San Fernando ... 233 km
Quezon City ... 266 km
Antipolo ... 267 km
Manila ... 272 km
Pasig City ... 272 km
Cainta ... 273 km
Mandaluyong City ... 273 km
Makati City ... 277 km
Taguig ... 279 km
Bacoor ... 288 km
San Pedro ... 297 km
Dasmariñas ... 302 km
Calamba ... 312 km
Kaohsiung ... 625 km
Tainan ... 667 km
Iloilo ... 700 km
Bacolod City ... 708 km
Mansilingan ... 712 km
Mandaue City ... 760 km
Cebu City ... 760 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 762 km
Hualien City ... 765 km
Taichung ... 788 km
Shantou ... 802 km
Jieyang ... 832 km
Chaozhou ... 833 km