Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Mariano, PhilippinesSan MarianoPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Mariano Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

San Mariano

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in San Mariano
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise San Mariano

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset San Mariano

Sunset

6:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Angela
  • San Mariana
  • San Mariano

Country

San Mariano is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

12,441 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Mariano (Province of Isabela, Cagayan Valley)

Baguio ... 130 km
Santol ... 232 km
Angeles City ... 232 km
San Fernando ... 240 km
Quezon City ... 269 km
Antipolo ... 269 km
Cainta ... 274 km
Pasig City ... 275 km
Manila ... 275 km
Mandaluyong City ... 276 km
Makati City ... 279 km
Taguig ... 281 km
Bacoor ... 291 km
San Pedro ... 299 km
Dasmariñas ... 305 km
Calamba ... 313 km
Kaohsiung ... 635 km
Tainan ... 677 km
Iloilo ... 693 km
Bacolod City ... 699 km
Mansilingan ... 703 km
Mandaue City ... 749 km
Cebu City ... 749 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 751 km
Hualien City ... 771 km
Taichung ... 796 km
Shantou ... 821 km
Chaozhou ... 852 km
Jieyang ... 852 km