Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tuguegarao, PhilippinesTuguegaraoPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inTuguegarao Philippines

What day is it in Tuguegarao right now?

Wednesday (May 18, 2022)

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tuguegarao

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Tuguegarao
Today, May 18, 2022

Sunrise Tuguegarao

Sunrise

5:19 am

Local time
Sunset Tuguegarao

Sunset

6:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lungsod ng Tuguegarao
  • TUG
  • Tuguegarao
  • Tuguegarao City
  • Tuguegaro

Country

Tuguegarao is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

115,105 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tuguegarao (Province of Cagayan, Cagayan Valley)

Baguio ... 160 km
Santol ... 286 km
Angeles City ... 287 km
San Fernando ... 296 km
Quezon City ... 331 km
Caloocan City ... 332 km
Antipolo ... 333 km
Manila ... 337 km
Pasig City ... 338 km
Cainta ... 338 km
Mandaluyong City ... 339 km
Makati City ... 342 km
Pasay ... 344 km
Taguig ... 344 km
Bacoor ... 353 km
Las Piñas ... 354 km
San Pedro ... 363 km
Biñan ... 364 km
Dasmariñas ... 367 km
Cabuyao ... 371 km
Calamba ... 378 km
Kaohsiung ... 562 km
Tainan ... 604 km
Hualien City ... 700 km
Taichung ... 724 km
Shantou ... 749 km
Iloilo ... 765 km
Bacolod City ... 771 km
Mansilingan ... 775 km