Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Naguilian, PhilippinesNaguilianPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inNaguilian Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Naguilian

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Naguilian
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Naguilian

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Naguilian

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Naguihan
  • Naguilan
  • Naguilian
  • Naguillian

Country

Naguilian is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

8,560 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Naguilian (Province of Isabela, Cagayan Valley)

Baguio ... 120 km
Santol ... 229 km
Angeles City ... 230 km
San Fernando ... 238 km
Quezon City ... 269 km
Antipolo ... 270 km
Manila ... 275 km
Cainta ... 275 km
Pasig City ... 276 km
Mandaluyong City ... 276 km
Makati City ... 280 km
Taguig ... 282 km
Bacoor ... 292 km
San Pedro ... 300 km
Dasmariñas ... 305 km
Calamba ... 314 km
Kaohsiung ... 628 km
Tainan ... 670 km
Iloilo ... 699 km
Bacolod City ... 705 km
Mansilingan ... 710 km
Mandaue City ... 756 km
Cebu City ... 756 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 758 km
Hualien City ... 766 km
Taichung ... 790 km
Shantou ... 810 km
Jieyang ... 841 km
Chaozhou ... 841 km