Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jones, PhilippinesJonesPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inJones Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jones

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Jones
Today, August 20, 2019

Sunrise Jones

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Jones

Sunset

6:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cabanuangan
  • Jones

Country

Jones is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

5,227 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jones (Province of Isabela, Cagayan Valley)

Baguio ... 91 km
Santol ... 179 km
Angeles City ... 179 km
San Fernando ... 187 km
Quezon City ... 217 km
Antipolo ... 218 km
Manila ... 223 km
Cainta ... 223 km
Pasig City ... 223 km
Mandaluyong City ... 224 km
Makati City ... 228 km
Taguig ... 230 km
Bacoor ... 239 km
San Pedro ... 248 km
Dasmariñas ... 253 km
Calamba ... 262 km
Iloilo ... 649 km
Bacolod City ... 656 km
Mansilingan ... 660 km
Kaohsiung ... 676 km
Mandaue City ... 709 km
Cebu City ... 709 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 711 km
Tainan ... 718 km
Hualien City ... 817 km
Taichung ... 839 km
Shantou ... 849 km
Hong Kong ... 873 km
Kowloon ... 874 km