Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Quezon, PhilippinesQuezonPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inQuezon Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Quezon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Quezon
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Quezon

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Quezon

Sunset

6:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Keson-Siti
  • Quezon
  • Кесон-Сити

Country

Quezon is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

5,080 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Quezon (Province of Nueva Vizcaya, Cagayan Valley)

Baguio ... 55 km
Santol ... 158 km
Angeles City ... 159 km
San Fernando ... 169 km
Quezon City ... 205 km
Antipolo ... 207 km
Manila ... 210 km
Pasig City ... 212 km
Mandaluyong City ... 212 km
Cainta ... 212 km
Makati City ... 216 km
Taguig ... 218 km
Bacoor ... 227 km
San Pedro ... 237 km
Dasmariñas ... 241 km
Calamba ... 252 km
Iloilo ... 647 km
Bacolod City ... 656 km
Mansilingan ... 660 km
Kaohsiung ... 678 km
Cebu City ... 712 km
Mandaue City ... 712 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 714 km
Tainan ... 719 km
Hualien City ... 823 km
Shantou ... 839 km
Taichung ... 843 km
Hong Kong ... 854 km
Kowloon ... 855 km