Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Salinungan Proper, PhilippinesSalinungan ProperPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inSalinungan Proper Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Salinungan Proper

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Salinungan Proper
Today, August 20, 2019

Sunrise Salinungan Proper

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Salinungan Proper

Sunset

6:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Salinongan
  • Salinungan
  • Salinungan Proper

Country

Salinungan Proper is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

8,110 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Salinungan Proper (Province of Isabela, Cagayan Valley)

Baguio ... 96 km
Santol ... 206 km
Angeles City ... 207 km
San Fernando ... 216 km
Quezon City ... 249 km
Antipolo ... 250 km
Manila ... 255 km
Pasig City ... 255 km
Cainta ... 256 km
Mandaluyong City ... 256 km
Makati City ... 260 km
Taguig ... 262 km
Bacoor ... 271 km
San Pedro ... 280 km
Dasmariñas ... 285 km
Calamba ... 295 km
Kaohsiung ... 641 km
Tainan ... 683 km
Iloilo ... 684 km
Bacolod City ... 691 km
Mansilingan ... 695 km
Mandaue City ... 744 km
Cebu City ... 744 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 746 km
Hualien City ... 782 km
Taichung ... 805 km
Shantou ... 816 km
Hong Kong ... 844 km
Kowloon ... 845 km