Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mankayan, PhilippinesMankayanPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inMankayan Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mankayan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Mankayan
Today, August 20, 2019

Sunrise Mankayan

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Mankayan

Sunset

6:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mancayan
  • Mankayan

Country

Mankayan is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

15,886 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mankayan (Province of Benguet, Cordillera)

Baguio ... 52 km
Santol ... 188 km
Angeles City ... 190 km
San Fernando ... 202 km
Quezon City ... 245 km
Antipolo ... 248 km
Manila ... 250 km
Pasig City ... 252 km
Mandaluyong City ... 252 km
Cainta ... 253 km
Makati City ... 256 km
Taguig ... 259 km
Bacoor ... 265 km
San Pedro ... 277 km
Dasmariñas ... 279 km
Calamba ... 294 km
Kaohsiung ... 634 km
Tainan ... 676 km
Iloilo ... 694 km
Bacolod City ... 704 km
Mansilingan ... 708 km
Cebu City ... 762 km
Mandaue City ... 762 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 765 km
Hualien City ... 786 km
Shantou ... 787 km
Hong Kong ... 798 km
Kowloon ... 800 km
Taichung ... 802 km