Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rimus, PhilippinesRimusPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inRimus Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rimus

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Rimus
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Rimus

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Rimus

Sunset

6:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rimos
  • Rimus

Country

Rimus is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

6,670 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rimus (Province of La Union, Ilocos)

Baguio ... 53 km
Santol ... 190 km
Angeles City ... 191 km
San Fernando ... 205 km
Quezon City ... 251 km
Antipolo ... 255 km
Manila ... 255 km
Pasig City ... 258 km
Mandaluyong City ... 258 km
Cainta ... 260 km
Makati City ... 261 km
Taguig ... 265 km
Bacoor ... 270 km
San Pedro ... 282 km
Dasmariñas ... 284 km
Calamba ... 300 km
Kaohsiung ... 632 km
Tainan ... 673 km
Iloilo ... 702 km
Bacolod City ... 713 km
Mansilingan ... 718 km
Shantou ... 773 km
Cebu City ... 774 km
Mandaue City ... 775 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 777 km
Hong Kong ... 777 km
Kowloon ... 778 km
Tsuen Wan ... 787 km
Hualien City ... 788 km