Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Candon, PhilippinesCandonPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inCandon Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Candon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Candon
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Candon

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Candon

Sunset

6:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Candon Lakanbalen
  • Kota Candon
  • kandwn
  • کاندون

Country

Candon is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

11,236 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Candon (Province of Ilocos Sur, Ilocos)

Baguio ... 87 km
Santol ... 224 km
Angeles City ... 226 km
San Fernando ... 240 km
Quezon City ... 285 km
Antipolo ... 288 km
Manila ... 289 km
Pasig City ... 291 km
Mandaluyong City ... 292 km
Cainta ... 293 km
Makati City ... 295 km
Taguig ... 299 km
Bacoor ... 304 km
San Pedro ... 316 km
Dasmariñas ... 318 km
Calamba ... 334 km
Kaohsiung ... 597 km
Tainan ... 638 km
Iloilo ... 735 km
Shantou ... 742 km
Bacolod City ... 746 km
Mansilingan ... 750 km
Hualien City ... 752 km
Hong Kong ... 754 km
Kowloon ... 755 km
Tsuen Wan ... 763 km
Taichung ... 765 km
Jieyang ... 771 km
Chaozhou ... 774 km