Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Batac City, PhilippinesBatac CityPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inBatac City Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Batac City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Batac City
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Batac City

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Batac City

Sunset

6:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of Batac
  • Ciudad ti Batac
  • Lungsod ng Batac

Country

Batac City is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

53,542 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Batac City (Ilocos)

Baguio ... 181 km
Santol ... 319 km
Angeles City ... 320 km
San Fernando ... 334 km
Quezon City ... 377 km
Antipolo ... 380 km
Manila ... 382 km
Pasig City ... 384 km
Mandaluyong City ... 384 km
Cainta ... 386 km
Makati City ... 388 km
Taguig ... 391 km
Bacoor ... 397 km
San Pedro ... 409 km
Dasmariñas ... 411 km
Calamba ... 426 km
Kaohsiung ... 503 km
Tainan ... 544 km
Hualien City ... 657 km
Shantou ... 661 km
Taichung ... 671 km
Jieyang ... 691 km
Chaozhou ... 692 km
Hong Kong ... 693 km
Kowloon ... 694 km
Tsuen Wan ... 702 km
Shenzhen ... 717 km
Macau ... 724 km
Zhuhai ... 728 km