Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Laoag, PhilippinesLaoagPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inLaoag Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Laoag

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Laoag
Today, August 20, 2019

Sunrise Laoag

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Laoag

Sunset

6:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dakbayan sa Laoag
  • Kota Laoag
  • LAO
  • Laoag
  • Laoag City
  • Laoag Lakanbalen
  • Laoang
  • Laog
  • Loag
  • Lungsod ng Laoag
  • Siyudad na Laoag
  • Syudad nin Laoag
  • lao wo
  • laoageu
  • lawag
  • raoagu
  • Лаоаг
  • لاواگ
  • ལའ་ཨག
  • ལའོ་ཨག
  • ラオアグ
  • 佬沃
  • 라오아그

Country

Laoag is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

102,105 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Laoag (Province of Ilocos Norte, Ilocos)

Baguio ... 196 km
Santol ... 334 km
Angeles City ... 336 km
San Fernando ... 349 km
Quezon City ... 393 km
Antipolo ... 396 km
Manila ... 397 km
Pasig City ... 399 km
Mandaluyong City ... 400 km
Cainta ... 401 km
Makati City ... 403 km
Taguig ... 406 km
Bacoor ... 413 km
San Pedro ... 424 km
Dasmariñas ... 427 km
Calamba ... 441 km
Kaohsiung ... 487 km
Tainan ... 529 km
Hualien City ... 641 km
Shantou ... 648 km
Taichung ... 655 km
Jieyang ... 679 km
Chaozhou ... 680 km
Hong Kong ... 684 km
Kowloon ... 685 km
Tsuen Wan ... 694 km
Shenzhen ... 709 km
Macau ... 716 km
Zhuhai ... 720 km