Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Muñoz East, PhilippinesMuñoz EastPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inMuñoz East Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Muñoz East

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Muñoz East
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Muñoz East

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Muñoz East

Sunset

6:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Munoz
  • Munoz East
  • Muñoz
  • Muñoz East

Country

Muñoz East is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

5,198 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Muñoz East (Province of Isabela, Cagayan Valley)

Baguio ... 116 km
Santol ... 235 km
Angeles City ... 236 km
San Fernando ... 246 km
Quezon City ... 280 km
Antipolo ... 282 km
Manila ... 286 km
Pasig City ... 287 km
Cainta ... 287 km
Mandaluyong City ... 287 km
Makati City ... 291 km
Taguig ... 293 km
Bacoor ... 302 km
San Pedro ... 312 km
Dasmariñas ... 316 km
Calamba ... 327 km
Kaohsiung ... 610 km
Tainan ... 652 km
Iloilo ... 715 km
Bacolod City ... 722 km
Mansilingan ... 727 km
Hualien City ... 751 km
Taichung ... 773 km
Mandaue City ... 775 km
Cebu City ... 775 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 777 km
Shantou ... 788 km
Jieyang ... 819 km
Chaozhou ... 819 km