Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tabuk, PhilippinesTabukPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inTabuk Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tabuk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Tabuk
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Tabuk

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Tabuk

Sunset

6:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kota Tabuk
  • Tabuk
  • Tabuk City
  • tabukeu
  • tbwk flpayn
  • تبوک، فلپائن
  • 타부크

Country

Tabuk is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

27,048 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tabuk (Kalinga, Cordillera)

Baguio ... 136 km
Santol ... 265 km
Angeles City ... 266 km
San Fernando ... 277 km
Quezon City ... 313 km
Antipolo ... 315 km
Manila ... 319 km
Pasig City ... 320 km
Cainta ... 320 km
Mandaluyong City ... 320 km
Makati City ... 324 km
Taguig ... 326 km
Bacoor ... 335 km
San Pedro ... 345 km
Dasmariñas ... 349 km
Calamba ... 360 km
Kaohsiung ... 574 km
Tainan ... 616 km
Hualien City ... 716 km
Taichung ... 737 km
Iloilo ... 751 km
Shantou ... 752 km
Bacolod City ... 759 km
Mansilingan ... 763 km
Jieyang ... 783 km
Chaozhou ... 783 km
Hong Kong ... 789 km
Kowloon ... 790 km
Tsuen Wan ... 799 km