Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vigan, PhilippinesViganPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inVigan Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vigan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Vigan
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Vigan

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Vigan

Sunset

6:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cidade Historica de Vigan
  • Cidade Histórica de Vigan
  • Ciudad Fernandina
  • Dakbayan sa Vigan
  • Kota Vigan
  • Lungsod ng Vigan
  • Siyudad na Vigan
  • VGN
  • Vigan
  • Vigan City
  • Vigan Lakanbalen
  • Vigan shaary
  • Vinkan
  • bhigana
  • bigan
  • mei an
  • vigani
  • wi kan
  • wygan
  • Βιγκάν
  • Виган
  • Виган шаары
  • ויגאן
  • ویگان
  • भिगन
  • വിഗൻ
  • วีกัน
  • ვიგანი
  • ビガン
  • 美岸
  • 비간

Country

Vigan is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

48,545 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vigan (Province of Ilocos Sur, Ilocos)

Baguio ... 129 km
Santol ... 266 km
Angeles City ... 268 km
San Fernando ... 282 km
Quezon City ... 327 km
Antipolo ... 330 km
Manila ... 331 km
Pasig City ... 334 km
Mandaluyong City ... 334 km
Cainta ... 335 km
Makati City ... 337 km
Taguig ... 341 km
Bacoor ... 346 km
San Pedro ... 358 km
Dasmariñas ... 360 km
Calamba ... 376 km
Kaohsiung ... 555 km
Tainan ... 596 km
Shantou ... 702 km
Hualien City ... 711 km
Hong Kong ... 719 km
Kowloon ... 720 km
Taichung ... 724 km
Tsuen Wan ... 729 km
Jieyang ... 731 km
Chaozhou ... 734 km
Shenzhen ... 745 km
Macau ... 748 km
Zhuhai ... 752 km