Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Fernando, PhilippinesSan FernandoPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Fernando Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

San Fernando

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in San Fernando
Today, August 20, 2019

Sunrise San Fernando

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset San Fernando

Sunset

6:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dakbayan sa San Fernando
  • Kota San Fernando
  • Lungsod ng San Fernando
  • SFE
  • San Fernandas
  • San Fernando
  • San Fernando City
  • San Fernando Lakanbalen
  • San-Fernando
  • Siyudad na San Fernando
  • sanferunando
  • sanpeleunando
  • sheng fei er nan duo
  • Сан-Фернандо
  • سان فرنانڈو، لا یونین
  • サンフェルナンド
  • 圣费尔南多
  • 산페르난도

Country

San Fernando is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

83,003 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Fernando (Province of La Union, Ilocos)

Baguio ... 32 km
Santol ... 162 km
Angeles City ... 163 km
San Fernando ... 178 km
Quezon City ... 225 km
Manila ... 228 km
Antipolo ... 229 km
Mandaluyong City ... 231 km
Pasig City ... 232 km
Cainta ... 234 km
Makati City ... 235 km
Taguig ... 239 km
Bacoor ... 243 km
San Pedro ... 255 km
Dasmariñas ... 257 km
Calamba ... 274 km
Kaohsiung ... 661 km
Iloilo ... 676 km
Bacolod City ... 688 km
Mansilingan ... 692 km
Tainan ... 702 km
Cebu City ... 750 km
Mandaue City ... 750 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 753 km
Hong Kong ... 795 km
Kowloon ... 797 km
Shantou ... 797 km
Tsuen Wan ... 805 km
Hualien City ... 817 km