Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Domalanoan, PhilippinesDomalanoanPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inDomalanoan Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Domalanoan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Domalanoan
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Domalanoan

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Domalanoan

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Damaloguen
  • Domalandan
  • Domalanoan
  • Dumalandan

Country

Domalanoan is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

15,108 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Domalanoan (Province of Pangasinan, Ilocos)

Baguio ... 55 km
Santol ... 97 km
Angeles City ... 99 km
San Fernando ... 114 km
Quezon City ... 164 km
Manila ... 166 km
Antipolo ... 169 km
Mandaluyong City ... 170 km
Pasig City ... 170 km
Makati City ... 173 km
Cainta ... 173 km
Taguig ... 177 km
Bacoor ... 180 km
San Pedro ... 193 km
Dasmariñas ... 194 km
Calamba ... 212 km
Iloilo ... 614 km
Bacolod City ... 627 km
Mansilingan ... 632 km
Cebu City ... 692 km
Mandaue City ... 692 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 694 km
Kaohsiung ... 728 km
Tainan ... 769 km
Hong Kong ... 844 km
Kowloon ... 846 km
Tsuen Wan ... 854 km
Shantou ... 858 km
Macau ... 866 km